Adultfilmdatabase.Com - Info adultfilmdatabase.com

adultfilmdatabase.com receives about 4,750 unique visitors and 15,675 (3.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $47.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $30,553.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank adultfilmdatabase.com is ranked number 81,630 in the world and 0.00095% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 72.52.156.124. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is adultfilmdatabase.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
142,500
Daily Pageviews:
15,675 (3.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
81,630 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00095% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.0%13.2%70634
India 9.3%9.3%42169
Spain 4.8%7.6%34620
Russian Federation 4.2%6.2%61028
United Kingdom 4.2%3.5%65869
Italy 3.8%2.7%55166
Brazil 3.2%5.8%43549
Germany 2.9%2.3%106959
Australia 2.2%2.8%41042
Mexico 2.2%2.3%41642
Argentina 1.9%1.6%28165
Turkey 1.7%1.9%48140
Netherlands 1.5%0.9%66842
Egypt 1.5%3.2%25701
Greece 1.4%1.3%33328
Canada 1.3%1.3%90284
South Africa 1.1%1.3%38981
Pakistan 1.1%2.0%37475
Algeria 0.8%1.5%23337
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.2%43925
Peru 0.6%0.8%30812
Indonesia 0.6%0.3%138447
Bangladesh 0.5%0.6%32271

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***filmdatabase.com
100.00%100.00%3.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush adultfilmdatabase.com
Domain:
  adultfilmdatabase.com
Rank:
  89,754
Organic Keywords:
  60,560
Organic Traffic:
  15,629
Organic Cost:
  $343.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
349
Total Backlinks:
  334,093
Follow Links:
  264,902
Nofollow Links:
  69,191
Referring Domains:
  661
Referring IPs:
  690

How socially engaged is adultfilmdatabase.com?

Facebook:
  4
Google +:
  6
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  1,548
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much adultfilmdatabase.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$47.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,410.00
Yearly Revenue:
$17,155.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,069$23.73
United Kingdom 549$3.42
Australia 439$3.30
India 1,458$2.33
Russian Federation 972$1.97
Germany 361$1.74
Brazil 909$1.61
Italy 423$1.48
Canada 204$1.43
Spain 1,191$1.32
South Africa 204$0.90
Netherlands 141$0.72
Egypt 502$0.41
Greece 204$0.37
Mexico 361$0.35
Pakistan 314$0.33
Turkey 298$0.32
Argentina 251$0.30
Algeria 235$0.21
Peru 125$0.13
Bangladesh 94$0.13
United Arab Emirates 31$0.12
Indonesia 47$0.06

How much money do adultfilmdatabase.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$248.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,027.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,902
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
57,060
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
694,232
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 372$4.27
Australia 88$0.66
India 408$0.65
United Kingdom 88$0.55
Germany 105$0.50
Canada 51$0.36
Spain 226$0.25
Italy 72$0.25
Greece 79$0.14
Netherlands 24$0.12
Russian Federation 58$0.12
Pakistan 100$0.11
Brazil 55$0.10
Argentina 35$0.04
Indonesia 27$0.03
Mexico 32$0.03
Turkey 21$0.02
Egypt 25$0.02
South Africa 4$0.02
United Arab Emirates 4$0.02
Peru 13$0.01
Algeria 12$0.01
Bangladesh 2$0.00

How much is adultfilmdatabase.com worth?

Website Value:
$30,553.90

Where is adultfilmdatabase.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
72.52.156.124
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, L.L.C 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 72.52.156.124

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does adultfilmdatabase.com load?

Average Load Time:
(865 ms) 84 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 449.5KiB (42% reduction).

Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Blog/386/Jewels_Jade_Jay_Voom.jpg could save 214.2KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/***Stars/12***5.jpg could save 33.6KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/***Stars/9740.jpg could save 24.6KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/***Stars/7333.jpg could save 24.6KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Galleries/113518/105900.jpg could save 17.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Galleries/114404/106119.jpg could save 13.1KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Galleries/114246/105987.jpg could save 13.1KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Galleries/113731/106138.jpg could save 12KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Galleries/113483/105748.jpg could save 11.9KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Blog/387/CaliCarter_PrinceYahshua.jpg could save 10.2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114828.jpg could save 7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114***4.jpg could save 6.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114854.jpg could save 5.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114843.jpg could save 5.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114850.jpg could save 4.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114829.jpg could save 4.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114***3.jpg could save 4.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114832.jpg could save 4.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114847.jpg could save 4.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114853.jpg could save 4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/106015.jpg could save 3.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114830.jpg could save 3.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114846.jpg could save 3.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/106***9.jpg could save 3.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114837.jpg could save 3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114848.jpg could save 3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/***Stars/1444.jpg could save 2.4KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/***Stars/7349.jpg could save 2.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/***Stars/7224.jpg could save 1.9KiB (22% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.w3schools.com/lib/w3.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Blog/386/Jewels_Jade_Jay_Voom.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Blog/387/CaliCarter_PrinceYahshua.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/106015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/106***9.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/110418.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114***3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114***4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114828.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114829.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114830.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114832.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114837.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114843.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114846.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114847.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114848.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114850.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114853.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/114854.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Boxes/200/Front/81991.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Galleries/113483/105748.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Galleries/113518/105900.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Galleries/113729/106272.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Galleries/113731/106138.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Galleries/114246/105987.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/Galleries/114404/106119.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/***Stars/12***5.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/***Stars/1444.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/***Stars/7224.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/***Stars/7333.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/***Stars/7349.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/Graphics/***Stars/9740.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***filmdatabase.com/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.w3schools.com/lib/w3.css (4 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 681B (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.***filmdatabase.com/index.cfm could save 681B (14% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  10

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

adultfilmdatabase.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

adultfilmdatabase.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to adultfilmdatabase.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: CFID=6160938; Expires=Sun, 19-May-2047 06:05:31 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: CFTOKEN=7c20d798a72d7ca3-A19A12C3-063C-C179-CB7CEDDE970DF02F; Expires=Sun, 19-May-2047 06:05:31 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 26 May 2017 06:05:31 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-06-13
Domain Age:
17 years 11 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: ***FILMDATABASE.COM
Domain ID: 7210221_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-10T20:18:18Z
Creation Date: 1999-06-13T01:36:47Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-06-13T01:37:25Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Hover
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0132392315
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0132392315
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0132392315
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0132392315
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0132392315
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0132392315
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.LIQUIDWEB.COM
Name Server: NS1.LIQUIDWEB.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-10T20:18:18Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Hover, email
+1.8667316556
https://help.hover.com


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***FILMDATABASE.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS.LIQUIDWEB.COM
Name Server: NS1.LIQUIDWEB.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-mar-2017
Creation Date: 13-jun-1999
Expiration Date: 13-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 26 May 2017 06:05:22 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 150 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
adultfilmdatabase.com widget